Results For
The Glacier Challenge

Whitefish, MT 59937
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012
Result Set --- Select Results --- Solo
Solo Glacier Challenge
Partner Co-ed
Partner Co-ed Glacier Challenge
Partner female
Partner Female Glacier Challenge
Partner male
Partner Male Glacier Challenge
Team co-ed
Team Co-ed Glacier Challenge
Team female
Team Female Glacier Challenge
Team male
Team Male Glacier Challenge
Triathlon
Glacier Triathlon
Whitefish Lake Run 5k
Whitefish Lake Run 5k
Whitefish Lake Run 8 Mile
The Glacier Challenge 8 mile run only
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Whitefish Lake Run 5k
Whitefish Lake Run 5k
Whitefish Lake Run 8 Mile
The Glacier Challenge 8 mile run only
Triathlon
Glacier Triathlon
Solo
Solo Glacier Challenge
Partner Co-ed
Partner Co-ed Glacier Challenge
Partner female
Partner Female Glacier Challenge
Partner male
Partner Male Glacier Challenge
Team co-ed
Team Co-ed Glacier Challenge
Team female
Team Female Glacier Challenge
Team male
Team Male Glacier Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Whitefish Lake Run 5k
Whitefish Lake Run 5k
Whitefish Lake Run 10k
Whitefish Lake Run 10k
Whitefish Lake Run 8 Mile
The Glacier Challenge 8 mile run only
Triathlon
Glacier Triathlon
Solo
Solo Glacier Challenge
Partner Co-ed
Partner Co-ed Glacier Challenge
Partner female
Partner Female Glacier Challenge
Partner male
Partner Male Glacier Challenge
Team co-ed
Team Co-ed Glacier Challenge
Team female
Team Female Glacier Challenge
Team Female Corp
Team Female Glacier Challenge
Team male
Team Male Glacier Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Whitefish Lake Run 5k
Whitefish Lake Run 5k
Whitefish Lake Run 8 Mile
Whitefish Lake Run 8 mile
Triathlon
Glacier Triathlon
Solo
Solo Glacier Challenge
Partner Co-ed
Partner Co-ed Glacier Challenge
Partner Female
Partner Female Glacier Challenge
Partner Male
Partner Male Glacier Challenge
Team Co-ed
Team Co-ed Glacier Challenge
Team Female
Team Female Glacier Challenge
Team Male
Team Male Glacier Challenge
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Solo
Solo
Partner female
Partner Female
Partner male
Partner Male
Team co-ed
Team Co-ed
Team female
Team Female
Team male
Team Male
Team co-ed non-competitive
Team Co-ed Non-Competitive
Triathlon
Triathlon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Triathlon
Triathlon
Partner Male
Partner Male
Team Female
Team Female
Solo
Solo
Team Co-Ed Non-Competition
Team Co-Ed Non Competition
Partner Female
Partner Femail
Team Co-Ed
Team Co-Ed
Team Male
Team Male
Partner Co-Ed
Partner Co-Ed
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Team Co-Ed
Team Co-Ed
Team Male
Team Male
Partner Co-Ed
Partner Co-Ed
Partner Male
Partner Male
Team Female
Team Female
Solo
Solo
Team Co-Ed Non-Competition
Team Co-Ed Non Competition
Partner Female
Partner Female
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Team Male
Team Male
Partner Co-Ed
Partner Co-Ed
Partner Male
Partner Male
Team Female
Team Female
Solo
Solo
Team Co-Ed Non- Competition
Team Co-Ed Non Competition
Partner Female
Partner Female
Team Co-Ed
Team Co-Ed
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     3430 Aren Alexander-Battee M      Kalispell      MT    US      0:49:53.44 0:49:53.44 6:10  17  71.4       1        M 1-19   
2     3461 Luke Thies            M      Whitefish      MT    US      0:57:53.61 0:57:53.61 7:09  30  61.0       1        M 30-39  
3     3482 Cory Luoma            M      Columbia Falls MT    US      0:59:34.41 0:59:34.41 7:21  33  59.4       2        M 30-39  
4     501  Chris McElwee         M      Polson         MT    US      1:00:23.34 1:00:23.34 7:27  42  61.4       1        M 40-49  
5     3483 Jacob Schmalz         M      Kalispell      MT    US      1:00:42.08 1:00:42.08 7:30  42  61.1       2        M 40-49  
6     503  Timothy DeVries       M      Kalispell      MT    US      1:00:45.01 1:00:45.01 7:30  48  64.1       3        M 40-49  
7     3490 Mark Thompson         M      Lakeside       MT    US      1:03:55.65 1:03:55.65 7:54  62  69.0       1        M 60-69  
8     685  Sandra Mersinger      F      Atlanta        GA    US      1:05:18.25 1:05:18.25 8:04  47  66.7       1        F 40-49  
9     3496 Gary Bjelland         M      Great Falls    MT    US      1:06:10.68 1:06:10.68 8:10  67  70.0       2        M 60-69  
10    3409 Elise Anderes         F      Whitefish      MT    US      1:06:24.10 1:06:24.10 8:12  42  62.7       2        F 40-49  
11    3480 REBECCA KYLE          F      WHITEFISH      MT    US      1:09:22.32 1:09:22.32 8:34  37  58.3       1        F 30-39  
12    3465 Pete Rubinas          M      Pittsboro      NC    US      1:11:08.20 1:11:08.20 8:47  42  52.1       4        M 40-49  
13    512  Morgan Bryan          M      Chicago        IL    US      1:11:56.25 1:11:56.25 8:53  51  55.5       1        M 50-59  
14    687  Allyson Hakala        F      Whitefish      MT    US      1:12:13.19 1:12:13.19 8:55  40  56.8       3        F 40-49  
15    3415 Mariam Awad           F      Chantilly      VA    US      1:13:42.62 1:13:42.62 9:06  26  54.0       1        F 20-29  
16    3439 Dan Lyford            M      Columbia Falls MT    US      1:16:30.96 1:16:30.96 9:27  55  54.1       2        M 50-59  
17    3416 Devon Yorkshire       F      Reston         VA    US      1:16:32.33 1:16:32.33 9:27  31  52.0       2        F 30-39  
18    3481 Sabine Brigette       F      Whitefish      MT    US      1:16:47.34 1:16:47.34 9:29  40  53.5       4        F 40-49  
19    3459 James Kelly           M      Salt Lake City UT    US      1:17:38.62 1:17:38.62 9:35  29  45.5       1        M 20-29  
20    3458 Kathryn Kelly         F      Salt Lake City UT    US      1:17:39.15 1:17:39.15 9:35  30  51.3       3        F 30-39  
21    514  Noodle Knees Peckham  M      Toronto        ON    CA      1:18:08.35 1:18:08.35 9:39  26  45.2       2        M 20-29  
22    513  Jordan Peckham        M      Toronto        ON    CA      1:18:09.07 1:18:09.07 9:39  29  45.2       3        M 20-29  
23    3435 David Long            M      Kalispell      MT    US      1:18:49.26 1:18:49.26 9:44  55  52.5       3        M 50-59  
24    3485 Ann Stone             F      Whitefish      MT    US      1:19:49.13 1:19:49.13 9:51  33  50.0       4        F 30-39  
25    3486 Scott Stone           M      Whitefish      MT    US      1:19:49.24 1:19:49.24 9:51  32  44.3       3        M 30-39  
26    3492 Terry Reed            F      Missoula       MT    US      1:20:30.67 1:20:30.67 9:56  48  54.7       5        F 40-49  
27    3494 Katie Whipkey         F      Bigfork        MT    US      1:21:08.95 1:21:08.95 10:01 32  49.1       5        F 30-39  
28    3449 Wendy Seguine         F      Whitefish      MT    US      1:23:20.91 1:23:20.91 10:17 33  47.9       6        F 30-39  
29    3479 Kody Krigbaum         M      Kalispell      MT    US      1:23:48.41 1:23:48.41 10:21 28  42.1       4        M 20-29  
30    2767 Trish Eldaun          F      Whitefish      MT    US      1:24:13.07 1:24:13.07 10:24 50  53.5       1        F 50-59  
31    3437 Abby Groenenboom      F      Coalhurst      AB    CA      1:25:40.16 1:25:40.16 10:35 35  46.8       7        F 30-39  
32    3414 Marlene Anderson      F      Kalispell      MT    US      1:27:42.69 1:27:42.69 10:50 54  54.0       2        F 50-59  
33    3412 Connie Robertson      F      Milk River     AB    CA      1:31:58.59 1:31:58.59 11:21 43  45.6       6        F 40-49  
34    3427 Jenny Kimmet          F      Cut Bank       MT    US      1:33:20.25 1:33:20.25 11:31 35  43.0       8        F 30-39  
35    3434 Hillary Hanson        F      Kalispell      MT    US      1:43:11.01 1:43:11.01 12:44 39  39.6       9        F 30-39  
36    3491 Michelle Smith        F      Eureka         MT    US      1:44:37.76 1:44:37.76 12:55 54  45.2       3        F 50-59  


Men 19 and Under
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Aren Alexander-Battee 3430 17  1       M      Kalispell MT US 49:53.44 


Men 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     James Kelly 3459 29  19      M      Salt Lake City UT US 1:17:38.62 


Men 30 to 39
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Luke Thies 3461 30  2       M      Whitefish MT US 57:53.61 


Men 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Chris McElwee 501 42  4       M      Polson MT US 1:00:23.34 


Men 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Morgan Bryan 512 51  13      M      Chicago IL US 1:11:56.25 


Men 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Mark Thompson 3490 62  7       M      Lakeside MT US 1:03:55.65 


Women 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Mariam Awad 3415 26  15      F      Chantilly VA US 1:13:42.62 


Women 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     REBECCA KYLE 3480 37  11      F      WHITEFISH MT US 1:09:22.32 


Women 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Sandra Mersinger 685 47  8       F      Atlanta GA US 1:05:18.25 


Women 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Trish Eldaun 2767 50  30      F      Whitefish MT US 1:24:13.07 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.